PLACEDRIVERFINAL POINTS
1John Fielding67
2Joey Morrissette50
3Matt Desrosiers44
4Franz Weidinger35
5Richie Johnson33
6Mckenzie Stevenson30
7Brad Johnson27
8Johnathan Johnson27
9Robert Gingras21
10Joe Defarias20
11Bryan Hartling19
12Tom Kazounis17
13Walter Winchenbach17
14John Johnson Sr15
15David Tolle15
16Kenny Kline14
17jason Farias13
18Andrew Joeseph13
19Ed Pvizmerski13
20William Cambra11
Gill Bradstreet10
Derek Armelitto9
Eric Silva9
Andrew Baptiste8
Kyle Buchanan8
Steve Aubin7
Louis Dias7
Joseph Perry7
Kevin Silva7
Charlie Guardino7
Ronald Colby6
Kevin Drysdale6
Gary Decosta5
Michael Diniz5
Sam Hernandez5
David Simpson5
Jeff Daniels4
Joseph Moreton4
Josh Oliveria4
Corey Perry4
Paul Petitpas4
Scott Stavens4
Curtis Aric3
Mary Ellen Pinson3
Joseph Sasseville3
Jared Smith3
Davina Tolle3
Mike Adams2
Ron Albert2
Steven Bairos2
Michael Baldwin2
Thomas Hayden2
Austin Huffman2
Evan Kennedy2
Chris LARSEN2
Sam Lotter2
David Martin2
Ruben Mederios2
Daniel Pungitore2
Cody2
David Stanley2
James Sullivan2
Al Amarantes1
Tyler Audet1
Mike Basset1
Aaron Benditti1
David Boull1
Mike Bruell1
Ryan Coach1
Robert Collins1
Corey Dasilva1
Kyle Dougall1
Paul Garant1
John Gautreau1
Michael Gifford1
Eric Hall1
Andrew Hatch1
Andrew Isidore1
Neil Johnson1
Nathan Jones1
Justin Liberty1
Adam Maiderosian1
Donald Mederios1
jasef Menard1
Tim Oulette1
Jorge Pacheco1
Michael Padula1
James Pascucci1
Keith Peck1
John Periera1
Greg Perry1
Nate Remillard1
Eddy Smith1
Craig Soares1
Eric Sol1
Jake Thrasher1
Anthony Gilbert1
Steven Roberts1
Christian Guardino1
john Hickey1
Colton Furtado1
Joe Chiappone1
Ray Fugere1
Heidi Martin1
Ray Silva1
Robert Gerstel1
Joey Boyington
Albert Doyle
Robert Hill
Chad Tavares
RJ TEves

2020-Spectator-Drags Rules

 

SERIES OUTLINE

In order to compete in any show, please register at the back pit booth by posted times.

$25 admission at back pit gate regardless of the night of the event.

You must have license and registration with you!

FIRST COME FIRST SERVE.

 

Payout for each event is the following:

1st place – 

2nd place –

3rd place – 

The top 3 will also receive trophies each event.

The series champion will be determined based on a points system. The top 10 placing cars each event will be awarded points. The champion will be crowned at the Seekonk Speedway awards banquet in November.

10th place – 1 point

9th place – 2 points

8th place – 3 points

7th place – 4 points

6th place – 5 points

5th place – 6 points

4th place – 7 points

3rd place – 8 points

2nd place – 9 points

1st place- 10 points

THRILL SHOWS

Thrill Show Events will be one lap single elimination for initial rounds until final round is reached.

The “final four” round will be a two lap shoot out with lane decided by coin toss

Sunday Thrill Show Event Schedule:

12:00pm – Pit’s, registration and tech opens

ALL COMPETITORS MUST BE REGISTERED AND TECHED BY 4:00PM

4:30pm – Mandatory driver’s meeting

5:00pm – Thrill Show beings with Spectator Drags

SATURDAY (&FRIDAY) EVENTS

On Saturday nights the elimination rounds will start at 6:00pm. The final rounds will be raced after heat races and before NASCAR features.

The top 10 placing cars will still receive points. The “ final four “round will be a two lap shoot out with lane decided by coin toss

NO LATE ENTRIES WILL BE ALLOWED. CUT OFF TIME FOR REGISTRATIONS IS 5PM (6pm on Friday Event)!

Saturday Event Schedule: ( Friday event times will be one hour later than Saturday event times)

2:00pm – Pit’s open

3:30pm – Practice for Saturday night divisions start

4:00pm – 5:00pm – First come first serve sign up/registration for Spectator Drags

5:30pm – Driver’s meeting for Saturday night competitors

5:45pm – Driver’s meeting for Spectator Drags on the track

6:00pm – First rounds of eliminations for Spectator Drags

Final elimination rounds will be after heat races and before features. After the Spectator Drags end, feature races for our Saturday night divisions will begin

Any questions please call the office at 508-336-9959